Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Bradornis infuscatus
   NamebankID: 3847862
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3847862   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Birds: Zoonomen)
  Aves
    Neornithes
      Neoaves
        Passerae
          Passerimorphae
            Passeriformes
              Passeri
                Passerida
                  Muscicapoidea
                    Muscicapidae
                      Bradornis Smith, A 1847
                        Bradornis infuscatus (Smith, A) 1839


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Sibley and Monroe
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Bradornis infuscatus (Smith, A) 1839
Bradornis infuscatus (Smith, 1839)



Common Names:
Afrikaans | English | German | Japanese
 
Afrikaans
    Grootvlieëvanger
English
    Chat Flycatcher
    African Brown Flycatcher
German
    Drosselschnäpper
Japanese
    オオムジヒタキ



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Muscicapidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Bradornis infuscatusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory