Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Aphelocoma unicolor
   NamebankID: 3847098
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3847098   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition)
  Aves
    Corvidae
      Aphelocoma Cabanis 1851
        Aphelocoma unicolor (Du Bus de Gisignies) 1847
          Aphelocoma unicolor concolor
          Aphelocoma unicolor griscomi
          Aphelocoma unicolor guerrerensis
          Aphelocoma unicolor oaxacae
          Aphelocoma unicolor unicolor


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: AOU 83
Birds: AOU 98
Birds: James Lee Peters
Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Sibley and Monroe
Birds: Zoonomen
Birds:Howard and Moore (edition 2)
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Aphelocoma unicolor (Du Bus de Gisignies, 1847)
Aphelocoma unicolor (Du Bus de Gisignies) 1847



Common Names:
Czech | English | French | German | Japanese | Spanish
 
Czech
    Sojka jednobarvá
English
    Unicolored Jay
    Unicoloured Jay
French
    Geai unicolore
German
    Einfarbhäher
Japanese
    ムジアオカケス
Spanish
    Chara unicolor



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Corvidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aphelocoma unicolorSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory