Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Pseudoseisura cristata
   NamebankID: 3846342
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3846342   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Aves
        Passeriformes
          Furnariidae
            Pseudoseisura
              Pseudoseisura cristata


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: James Lee Peters
Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Sibley and Monroe
Birds: Zoonomen
Birds:Howard and Moore (edition 2)
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Pseudoseisura cristata (Spix, 1824)
Pseudoseisura cristata (Spix) 1824



Common Names:
English | French | German | Japanese
 
English
    Caatinga Cacholote
    Rufous Cacholote
French
    Cacholote roux
German
    Haubencacholote
Japanese
    エボシカマドドリ



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Furnariidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pseudoseisura cristataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory