Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Apogon hartzfeldi
   NamebankID: 3764327
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3764327   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Osteichthyes
          Actinopterygii
            Neopterygii
              Teleostei
                Acanthopterygii
                  Perciformes
                    Percoidei
                      Apogonidae
                        Apogoninae
                          Apogon Lacepède, 1801
                            Apogon hartzfeldii Bleeker, 1852


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Apogon hartzfeldi Bleeker, 1852
Apogon hartzfeldie Bleeker, 1852
Apogon hartzfeldie
Apogon hartzfeldii
Apogon hartzfeldii Bleeker, 1852



Common Names:
English | Ilokano | Mandarin Chinese | Pangasinan | Tagalog | Tagbanwa Calamian
 
English
    Hartzfeld's cardinalfish
    Silver-lined cardinalfish
Ilokano
    Mamaong
Mandarin Chinese
    哈茨天竺鲷
    哈茨天竺鯛
Pangasinan
    Tatabig
Tagalog
    Dangat
    Suga
Tagbanwa Calamian
    Kungkungan
    Kultit



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Apogonidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Apogon hartzfeldiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory