Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Rumex vesicaria
   NamebankID: 3476509
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3476509   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      eudicotyledons
                        core eudicotyledons
                          Caryophyllales
                            Polygonaceae
                              Rumex
                                Rumex vesicarius


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Rumex vesicaria L.
Rumex vesicarius L.
Rumex vesicarius



Common Names:
Common name | Hindi | Russian
 
Common name
    ambari
    bladder dock
    rosy dock
Hindi
    chuka
    चूका
    chukkakura
    चूककाकुरा
    chukra
    चूकरा
    saluni
    सालुनी
    shakkankirai
    शकनिकराई
Russian
    ščavel puzyrčatyi
    щавел пузырчатыи



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Rumex vesicariaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory