Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Brassicales
   NamebankID: 3463959
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3463959   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    dicots
                      Core eudicots
                        Rosidae
                          Eurosids ii
                            Brassicales Bromhead
                              Akaniaceae Stapf
                              Batidaceae Mart.
                              Bretschneideraceae Engl. & Gilg
                              Capparidaceae Juss.
                              Caricaceae Dum.
                              Cleomaceae (Pax) Airy Shaw
                              Cruciferae Juss.
                              Emblingiaceae (Pax) Airy Shaw
                              Gyrostemonaceae Endl.
                              Koeberliniaceae Engl.
                              Limnanthaceae R.Br.
                              Moringaceae Dum.
                              Pentadiplandraceae
                              Resedaceae S.F.Gray
                              Salvadoraceae Lindl.
                              Setchellanthaceae Iltis
                              Tovariaceae Pax
                              Tropaeolaceae DC.


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy



Synonyms:
Brassicales Bromhead



Associated Ranks
9



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
BrassicalesSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory