Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Thunbergia mysorensis
   NamebankID: 3436799
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3436799   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    dicots
                      Core eudicots
                        Asterids
                          Euasteridsi
                            Lamiales Bromhead
                              Thunbergiaceae Van Tiegh.
                                thunbergia
                                  Thunbergia mysorensis Wight


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy



Synonyms:
Thunbergia mysorensis Wight
Thunbergia mysorensis (Wight) T. Anderson
Thunbergia mysorensis (Wight) T. Anderson ex Bedd.



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Clock Vine



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Lamiales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Thunbergia mysorensisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory