Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Avicennia schaueriana
   NamebankID: 3432726
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3432726   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    dicots
                      Core eudicots
                        Asterids
                          Euasteridsi
                            Lamiales Bromhead
                              Avicenniaceae Endl. Ex Schnizl.
                                Avicennia
                                  Avicennia schaueriana Stapf & Leechm., 1939
                                    Avicennia schaueriana candicans
                                    Avicennia schaueriana glabrescens


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy



Synonyms:
Avicennia schaueriana Stapf & Leechm., 1939
Avicennia schaueriana Stapf & Leechm. ex Moldenke



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Lamiales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Avicennia schauerianaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory