Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Tournayellinae
   NamebankID: 3402453
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3402453   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Granuloreticulosa
        Foraminiferida Eichwald 1830
          Fusulinina Wedekind 1937
            Tournayellacea Dain 1953
              Tournayellidae Dain 1953
                Tournayellinae Dain 1953
                  Carbonella Dain 1953
                  Costayella Conil & Lys 1977
                  Eotournayella Lipina & Pronina 1964
                  Pohlia Conil & Lys 1977
                  Rectoseptatournayella Brazhnikova & Rostovceva 1963
                  Septatournayella Lipina 1955
                  Tournayella Dain 1953



Synonyms:
Tournayellinae Dain 1953



Associated Ranks
Super-family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Protista



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
TournayellinaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory