Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Pelobionts entamoebae
   NamebankID: 3399659
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3399659   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Pelobionts and entamoebae
        Entamoebae
        Pelobiontida Page 1976



Synonyms:
Pelobionts and entamoebae



Associated Ranks
2



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Protista



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pelobionts entamoebaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory