Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Lycaeides idas sublivens
   NamebankID: 3388788
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3388788   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Lycaeides idas sublivens Nabakov 1949



Associated Ranks
Sub-species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Lycaenidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Lycaeides idas sublivensSep 22, 2005 uBio
 


Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory