Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Coilodesme bulligera fucicola
   NamebankID: 3310502
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3310502   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Chromista
    Ochrophyta
      Phaeophyceae
        Ectocarpales
          Chordariaceae
            Coilodesme
              Coilodesme bulligera Strömfelt
                Coilodesme bulligera forma fucicola Yendo


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007



Synonyms:
Coilodesme bulligera fucicola Yendo
Coilodesme bulligera f. fucicola Yendo
Coilodesme bulligera forma fucicola Yendo



Common Names:
Common name | unspecified
 
Common name
    Ôba-yezobukuro
    Ã”ba-yezobukuro
unspecified
    ??ba-yezobukuro



Associated Ranks
Family
Infraspecies



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chordariaceae
Ectocarpales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Coilodesme bulligera fucicolaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory