Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Caulerpa elongata disticha
   NamebankID: 3309355
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3309355   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Chlorophyta
      Bryopsidophyceae
        Bryopsidales
          Caulerpaceae
            Caulerpa
              Caulerpa elongata Weber-van Bosse
                Caulerpa elongata forma disticha W.R. Taylor


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Caulerpa elongata disticha W. R. Taylor
Caulerpa elongata f. disticha W.R. Taylor
Caulerpa elongata forma disticha W.R. Taylor



Associated Ranks
Family
Infraspecies



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryopsidales
Caulerpaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Caulerpa elongata distichaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory