Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Juncus acuminatus robustus
   NamebankID: 2793487
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2793487   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    Monocots
                      Commelinanae
                        Poales
                          Juncaceae Juss.
                            Juncus
                              Juncus acuminatus
                                Juncus acuminatus robustus Torr.



Synonyms:
Juncus acuminatus robustus Engelm.
Juncus acuminatus var. robustus Engelm.
Juncus acuminatus Michx. var. robustus Engelm.



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies
Variety



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Juncaceae
Juncales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Juncus acuminatus robustusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory