Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Delphinium ajacis
   NamebankID: 2779676
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2779676   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Ranunculales
          Ranunculaceae
            consolida
              Consolida ajacis (L.) Schur


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Consolida ajacis (L.) Schur
Consolida ajacis
Delphinium ajacis L.



Common Names:
Common name | English | Italian | Swedish
 
Common name
    rocket larkspur
English
    larkspur
    rocket larkspur
    doubtful knight's-spur
    doubtful knight's spur
    Annual Delphinium
Italian
    calcitrappa
    fiorcappuccia
Swedish
    romersk riddarsporre



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ranunculaceae
Ranunculales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Delphinium ajacisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory