Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Antedonidae
   NamebankID: 2765542
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2765542   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Echinodermata Klein, 1734
      Pelmatoza Bather, 1900
        Crinoidea Miller, 1821
          Articulata Zittel, 1879
            Comatulida A. H. Clark, 1908
              Macrophreata A. H. Clark, 1909
                Antedonidae Norman, 1865
                  Antedon
                  Florometra A. H. Clark, 1913
                  Hathrometra
                  Heliometra A. H. Clark, 1907
                  Hypalometra
                  Leptometra
                  Psathyrometra A. H. Clark, 1907
                  Retiometra A. H. Clark, 1936
                  Stylometra


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Antedonidae Norman, 1865



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Comatulida
Echinodermata



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AntedonidaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory