Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Astropecten verrilli californicus
   NamebankID: 2764848
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2764848   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Echinodermata
      Asteroidea
        Paxillosida
          Astropectinidae
            Astropecten
              Astropecten verrilli de Loriol, 1899
                Astropecten verrilli californicus Fisher, 1906


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Astropecten verrilli californicus Fisher, 1906



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies
Sub-species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Astropectinidae
Echinodermata



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Astropecten verrilli californicusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory