Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Astropectinidae
   NamebankID: 2764833
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2764833   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Echinodermata
      Asteroidea
        Paxillosida
          Astropectinidae
            Astropecten
            Bathybiaster
            Dipsacaster
            Dytaster
            Leptychaster
            Persephonaster
            Plutonaster
            Psilaster
            Tethyaster
            Thrissacanthias


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Astropectinidae Gray, 1840
Astropectinidae Gray



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Echinodermata
Paxillosida



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AstropectinidaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory