Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Alauda arvensis arvensis
   NamebankID: 2764275
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2764275   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition)
  Aves
    Alaudidae
      Alauda Linnaeus 1758
        Alauda arvensis Linnaeus 1758
          Alauda arvensis arvensis Linnaeus, 1758


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Alauda arvensis arvensis Linnaeus, 1758
Alauda arvensis subsp. arvensis Linnaeus, 1758



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies
Sub-species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Alaudidae
Aves



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Alauda arvensis arvensisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory