Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Antheluridae
   NamebankID: 2709177
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2709177   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Ecdysozoa
                  Legged ecdysozoa
                    Arthropoda
                      Crustacea Brünnich, 1772
                        Malacostraca Latreille, 1802
                          Eumalacostraca Grobben, 1892
                            Peracarida Calman, 1904
                              Isopoda
                                Anthuridea Monod, 1922
                                  Antheluridae Poore & Lew Ton, 1988
                                    Ananthura Barnard 1925
                                    Ananthura Barnard, 1925A
                                    Anathura Barnard, 1925
                                    Anthelura Norman & Stebbing, 1886
                                    Anthomuda Schultz, 1979


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Antheluridae Poore & Lew Ton, 1988



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Isopoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AntheluridaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory