Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Eusiridae
   NamebankID: 2704378
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2704378   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Malacostraca
        Amphipoda
          Eusiridae
            Abdia
            Accedomoera
            Cleonardo
            Cleonardopsis
            Dautzenbergia
            Eusirella
            Eusirogenes
            Eusiroides
            Eusirus
            Harcledo
            Nasageneia
            Paramoera
            Pareusirogenes
            Pontogeneia
            Rhachotropis
            Rozinante
            Schraderia
            Tethygeneia


Alternate Classifications:
Western Atlantic Amphiopods (ERMS)
Eastern Atlantic Amphiopods (OBIS)
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Eusiridae Stebbing, 1888



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amphipoda
Crustacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
EusiridaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory