Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Lucicutia ovalis
   NamebankID: 2699273
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2699273   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Crustacea Brünnich, 1772
        Maxillopoda Dahl, 1956
          Copepoda Milne-Edwards, 1840
            Neocopepoda Huys & Boxshall, 1991
              Gymnoplea Giesbrecht, 1882
                Calanoida G. O. Sars, 1903
                  Lucicutiidae Sars, 1902
                    Lucicutia Giesbrecht, 1898
                      Lucicutia ovalis (Giesbrecht, 1889)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Lucicutia ovalis (Giesbrecht, 1889)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Lucicutiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Lucicutia ovalisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory