Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Menestho
   NamebankID: 2690277
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2690277   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda Cuvier, 1797
        Heterostropha
          Pyramidellidae Gray, 1840
            Menestho Moller, 1842
              Menestho albula (Fabricius, 1780)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Menestho Moller, 1842
Menestho Moeller 1842
Menestho Möller 1842



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropods
Pyramidellidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
MenesthoSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory