Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Onchidorididae
   NamebankID: 2689139
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2689139   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Spiralia
                  Lophotrochozoa
                    Mollusca
                      Gastropoda
                        Opisthobranchia
                          Nudibranchia
                            Doridoidea
                              Anadoridoidea
                                Onchidorididae
                                  Acanthodoris Gray, 1850
                                  Acanthodoris Grey 1850
                                  Aciodoris Bergh 1879
                                  Adalaria Bergh 1878
                                  Adalaria Bergh, 1879
                                  Akiodoris Bergh, 1879
                                  Arctadalaria Roginekaye 1971
                                  Armodoris Minichev 1972
                                  Ataladoris Iredale & O'Donoghue 1923
                                  Calycidoris Abraham, 1876
                                  Diaphorodoris Iredale and O'Donoghue, 1923
                                  Doridunculus G. O. Sars, 1878
                                  Doridunculus Sars 1878
                                  Lamellidoris Adler and Hancock, 1855
                                  Lamellidoris Alder & Hancock 1876
                                  Onchidoris Blainville 1816
                                  Onchidoris de Blainville, 1816


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Onchidorididae Gray, 1854



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropods
Nudibranchia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
OnchidorididaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory