Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Creseis virgula conica
   NamebankID: 2687514
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2687514   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda
        Thecosomata
          Cavoliniidae
            Creseis
              Creseis virgula (Rang, 1828)
                Creseis virgula conica (Eschscholtz, 1829)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Creseis virgula conica (Eschscholtz, 1829)



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies
Sub-species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cavoliniidae
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Creseis virgula conicaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory