Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Erythrastrea wellsi
   NamebankID: 2679146
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2679146   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Cnidaria Hatschek, 1888
      Anthozoa Ehrenberg, 1834
        Hexacorallia
          Scleractinia Bourne, 1900
            Faviina Vaughan and Wells, 1943
              Faviidae Gregory, 1900
                Erythrastrea Pichon, Scheer and Pillai, 1983
                  Erythrastrea wellsi (Ma, 1959)



Synonyms:
Erythrastrea wellsi (Ma, 1959)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Erythrastrea wellsiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory