Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Loftusiidae
   NamebankID: 2677330
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2677330   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Protozoa
    Protozoa
      Granuloreticulosea
        Foraminiferida
          Loftusiidae
            Cyclammina


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Loftusiidae Brady 1884



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Foraminiferida
Protista



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
LoftusiidaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory