Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Cleyera japonica
   NamebankID: 2671823
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2671823   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      eudicotyledons
                        core eudicotyledons
                          Asterids
                            Ericales
                              Ternstroemiaceae
                                cleyera
                                  Cleyera japonica
                                    Cleyera japonica var. lipingensis
                                    Cleyera morii


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Cleyera japonica Thunb.



Common Names:
Common name | unspecified
 
Common name
    sakaki
unspecified
    sakaki



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Theaceae
Theales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cleyera japonicaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory