Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Avena nuda
   NamebankID: 2670636
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2670636   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Liliopsida
        Cyperales
          Poaceae
            Avena
              Avena nuda


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Avena nuda L.
Avena nuda L., 1753
Avena sativa L. var. nuda (L.) Körn.



Common Names:
Common name | English | Polish | Russian
 
Common name
    small naked oat
English
    naked oat
Polish
    owies nagoziarnowy
Russian
    oves pesčanyj golozernyj
    овес песчаный голозерный



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cyperales
Poaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Avena nudaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory