Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Cyclamen purpurascens
   NamebankID: 2669986
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2669986   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Primulales
          Primulaceae
            cyclamen
              Cyclamen purpurascens Miller


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Cyclamen purpurascens Miller
Cyclamen purpurascens Mill.



Common Names:
Common name | informal latinized name (vernacular concept only) | unspecified
 
Common name
    cyclamen
informal latinized name (vernacular concept only)
    cyclamen
unspecified
    cyclamen



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Primulaceae
Primulales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cyclamen purpurascensSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory