Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Chamaesyce nutans
   NamebankID: 2666116
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2666116   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Euphorbiales
          Euphorbiaceae
            Tithymalus
              Tithymalus nutans


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Chamaesyce nutans Lagasca
Chamaesyce nutans (Lag.) Small
Euphorbia nutans Lag.
Euphorbia nutans
Tithymalus nutans
Tithymalus nutans (Lag.) Samp.



Common Names:
Common name | English | unspecified
 
Common name
    eyebane
English
    Eyebane Broomspurge
    spotted spurge
    spotted sandmat
    nodding spurge
    eyebane
unspecified
    eyebane



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Euphorbiaceae
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Chamaesyce nutansSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory