Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Calla palustris
   NamebankID: 2662262
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2662262   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Liliopsida
        Alismatales
          Araceae
            Calla
              Calla palustris L.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Calla palustris L.



Common Names:
Common name | English | Romanian | Swedish | unspecified
 
Common name
    bog arum
    wild calla-lily
    water-dragon
English
    water arum
    Wild calla
Romanian
    coada smeului
Swedish
    Missne
unspecified
    water-dragon



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Araceae
Arales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Calla palustrisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory