Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Salmea
   NamebankID: 2659658
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2659658   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    dicots
                      Core eudicots
                        Asterids
                          Euasteridsii
                            Asterales
                              Asteraceae
                                Salmea
                                  Salmea gaumeri Greenm., 1904
                                  Salmea glabberima C. Wright ex Griseb., 1866
                                  Salmea grandiceps Cass.
                                  Salmea mikanioides Britton, 1892
                                  Salmea montana (Britton & S. F. Blake)
                                  Salmea palmeri S. Watson, 1891
                                  Salmea paucipes Griseb., 1866
                                  Salmea scandens L.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Salmea DC.



Common Names:
Common name | unspecified
 
Common name
    bejuco de miel
unspecified
    bejuco de miel



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Asteraceae
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
SalmeaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory