Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Palicourea
   NamebankID: 2657118
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2657118   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Tracheobionta
      Magnoliophyta
        Magnoliopsida
          Asteridae
            Rubiales
              Rubiaceae
                Palicourea Aubl.
                  Palicourea alpina (Sw.) DC.
                  Palicourea crocea (Sw.) J. A. Schultes
                  Palicourea croceoides Ham.
                  Palicourea guianensis Aubl.


Alternate Classifications:
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Palicourea Aubl.
Palicourea Aublet, 1775



Common Names:
Common name | unspecified
 
Common name
    cappel
unspecified
    cappel



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rubiaceae
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
PalicoureaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory