Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Dodecatheon conjugens
   NamebankID: 2649374
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2649374   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    dicots
                      Core eudicots
                        Asterids
                          Ericales Dumort.
                            Primulaceae Vent.
                              Dodecatheon
                                Dodecatheon conjugens Greene, 1895
                                  Dodecatheon conjugens conjugens Aiton, 1891
                                  Dodecatheon conjugens viscidum L., 1898


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Dodecatheon conjugens Greene
Dodecatheon conjugens Greene, 1895



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    Bonneville shootingstar
English
    Bonneville shootingstar



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Primulaceae
Primulales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Dodecatheon conjugensSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory