Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Myrsine linearifolia
   NamebankID: 2649345
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2649345   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Primulales
          Myrsinaceae
            myrsine
              Myrsine linearifolia Hosaka


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Myrsine linearifolia Hosaka
Rapanea linearifolia
Rapanea linearifolia (Hosaka) O. Deg. & I. Deg.



Common Names:
Common name | unspecified
 
Common name
    Kolea
    narrowleaf colicwood
unspecified
    Kolea
    narrowleaf colicwood



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Myrsinaceae
Primulales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Myrsine linearifoliaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory