Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Lepidium campestre
   NamebankID: 2648605
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2648605   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Capparales
          Brassicaceae
            Lepidium
              Lepidium campestre (L.) Ait. f.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Lepidium campestre (L.) Ait. f.
Lepidium campestre L.



Common Names:
Common name | English | Romanian
 
Common name
    pepperwort
    field pepperweed
    bastard cress
    field peppergrass
English
    Field Pepper-grass
    field pepperweed
    cream-anther field pepperwort
Romanian
    hreniţă



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Brassicaceae
Capparales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Lepidium campestreSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory