Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Cypselea humifusa
   NamebankID: 2646323
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2646323   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    dicots
                      Core eudicots
                        Unassigned core eudicots
                          Caryophyllales Perleb
                            Aizoaceae Rudolphi
                              cypselea
                                Cypselea humifusa Turpin


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Cypselea humifusa Turp.
Cypselea humifusa Turpin



Common Names:
Spanish
 
Spanish
    panal



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aizoaceae
Caryophyllales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cypselea humifusaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory