Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Macleaya cordata
   NamebankID: 2645720
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2645720   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Papaverales
          Papaveraceae
            bocconia
              Bocconia cordata


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Bocconia cordata Willd.
Bocconia cordata
Macleaya cordata (Willd.) R. Br.
Macleaya cordata (Willd.) R. Br. in D. Denham & H. Clapperton
Macleaya cordata R. Br.



Common Names:
Dutch | English | Korean | Russian
 
Dutch
    pluimpapaver
English
    plume poppy
Korean
    juksacho
Russian
    makleja serdcevidnaja
    маклея сердцевидная



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Papaveraceae
Papaverales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Macleaya cordataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory