Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Gymnodiniales
   NamebankID: 2636682
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2636682   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa)
  Protozoa
    Biciliata
      Alveolata
        Myzozoa
          Dinozoa
            Dinoflagellata
              Dinophyceae
                Gymnodiniphycidae
                  Gymnodiniales
                    Actiniscaceae
                    Entomosigmaceae
                    Gymnodiniaceae
                    Polykrikaceae
                    Warnowiaceae


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Gymnodiniales Lemmermann, 1910



Associated Ranks
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Dinophyceae
Pyrrophycophyta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
GymnodinialesSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory