Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Isochrysidales
   NamebankID: 2636588
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2636588   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Haptophyta
      Prymnesiophyceae Hibberd, 1976
        Isochrysidales Pascher, 1910
          Derepyxidaceae
          Gephyrocapsaceae
          Isochrysidaceae


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Isochrysidales Pascher, 1910



Associated Ranks
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Haptophyceae
Prymnesiophyceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
IsochrysidalesSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory