Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Thalassianthidae Milne Edwards
   NamebankID: 260626
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:260626   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa)
  Animalia
    Radiata
      Coelenterata
        Cnidaria
          Anthozoa
            Hexacorallia
              Actiniaria
                Thalassianthidae


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Thalassianthidae Milne Edwards, 1857
Thalassianthidae



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Thalassianthidae Milne EdwardsJun 30, 2003
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory