Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Helichrysum
   NamebankID: 2576454
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2576454   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: IUCN Redlist)
  Plantae
    Tracheophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Asterales
          Compositae
            Helichrysum
              Helichrysum sp. nov. C (Miller 16128, E)


Alternate Classifications:
Chapin, Birds of the Belgian Congo
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Helichrysum P. Mill.
Helichrysum P. Miller, 1754
Helichrysum Mill.



Common Names:
English | Swedish
 
English
    everlasting
    strawflower
Swedish
    eternell



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Asteraceae
Plantae
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
HelichrysumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory