Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Scolionema suvaense
   NamebankID: 2571879
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2571879   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land)
  Cnidaria
    Hydrozoa
      Limnomedusae
        Olindiasidae
          Scolionema
            Scolionema suvaense (Agassiz and Mayer, 1910)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Scolionema suvaense (Agassiz and Mayer, 1910)
Scolionema suvaense A. Agassiz & Mayer 1910



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Olindiasidae
Olindiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Scolionema suvaenseSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory