Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Modeeria formosa
   NamebankID: 2571212
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2571212   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Hydrozoa
        Leptothecata
          Tiarannidae
            Moderia
              Moderia formosa


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
PreUnion
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Modeeria formosa Forbes, 1848
Moderia formosa
Moderia formosa Forbes, 1848



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Modeeria formosaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory