Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Monotheca margaretta
   NamebankID: 2567708
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567708   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Diploblasts
                Cnidaria
                  Hydrozoa
                    Conica
                      Plumulariidae
                        Monotheca
                          Monotheca margaretta Nutting 1900


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Monotheca margaretta (Bale, 1882)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Plumulariidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Monotheca margarettaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory