Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Oscillatoria
   NamebankID: 2560129
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2560129   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Bacteria
      Cyanobacteria
        Oscillatoriales
          Oscillatoria
            Oscillatoria sp. Ant-Salt


Alternate Classifications:
Bacteria - based on J.P. Euzeby.
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Oscillatoria Vaucher Ex Gomont, 1893
Oscillatoria J.-P. Vaucher ex Gomont 1892
Oscillatoria Vaucher ex Gomont, 1892



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bacteria
Oscillatoriaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
OscillatoriaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory