Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Bacteria regnum
   NamebankID: 2560064
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2560064   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Bacteria - based on J.P. Euzeby. )
  Biota
    Bacteria Cavalier-Smith 2002, regnum nov.
      Acidobacteria(1)
      Actinobacteria(1)
      Aquificae(1)
      Bacteroidetes
      Chlamydiae(1)
      Chlorobi
      Chloroflexi(1)
      Chrysiogenetes(1)
      Cyanobacteria(1)
      Deferribacteres(1)
      Deinococcusthermus
      Dictyoglomi(1)
      Fibrobacteres(1)
      Firmicutes Gibbons and Murray 1978
      Fusobacteria(1)
      Nitrospirae
      Planctomycetes
      Proteobacteria Cavalier-Smith 2002,
      Spirochaetes(1)
      Thermodesulfobacteria Garrity and Holt 2002,
      Thermotogae(1)
      Verrucomicrobia



Synonyms:
Bacteria Cavalier-Smith 2002, regnum nov.



Common Names:
French | informal latinized name (vernacular concept only)
 
French
    bactéries
informal latinized name (vernacular concept only)
    Bacteria



Associated Ranks
Kingdom



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bacteria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Bacteria regnumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 


Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory