Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Anolis hendersoni hendersoni
   NamebankID: 2547454
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2547454   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Polychrotidae
            Anolis
              Anolis hendersoni COCHRAN 1923
                Anolis hendersoni hendersoni COCHRAN 1923


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007



Synonyms:
Anolis hendersoni hendersoni COCHRAN 1923
Anolis hendersoni subsp. hendersoni COCHRAN 1923



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies
Sub-species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Polychrotidae
Reptilia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Anolis hendersoni hendersoniSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory