Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Lipinia vittigera
   NamebankID: 2541692
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2541692   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification)
  Reptilia Laurenti, 1768
    Sauria
      Scincidae
        Lipinia Gray, 1845
          Lipinia vittigera BOULENGER 1894


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Lipinia vittigera BOULENGER 1894



Common Names:
English | German
 
English
    Banded Lipinia
    Banded Lipinia, Sipora Striped Skink
German
    Sipora Streifenschlankskink



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Reptilia
Scincidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Lipinia vittigeraSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory